Sotirios Grigoropoulos
Junior Architectural Designer
William de Boer
Head of Product Development / Associate
Arjan Pit
Managing Director MEA
Victoria Tian
Admin/HR Officer
Huey Hoong Chan
Creative Strategist
Yunfu Duan
Videographer
Laura López Iglesias
Architect
Hanna Hoffmann
Architect
Tsung-yen Hsieh
Architect
Danut Bidasca
Architect
Cristian Lera
Urban Designer / Architect
Jack Jo
BIM Manager
Jan Schellhoff
Director / Senior Architect
Zhiming Wang
Junior Architect
Jay Tsai
Senior Architect / Associate
René Toet
Senior Architect / Associate
Carla Sitarenios
Executive Secretary to Arjan Dingste and Machteld Kors
Reza Mazinani
Legal Counsel
Eva Poulopoulou
Architect
Piotr Kluszczynski
Architect / Associate
Maeve Cullen
Financial Controller
Karen Murphy
Brand Manager
Jonathan Riddle
Project Director – Australia
Stavros Zotos
Architect
Joanna Wang
Architectural Assistant
Allison Weiler
Senior Architect / Associate
Yue Ma
Architect
Reinier Kok
Architect
Nathan Ngo
Architect
Francesco Sirianni
Product Designer
Sontaya Bluangtook
Associate Design Director / Senior Architect
Svetlana Vasileva
Architect
Pietro Scarpa
Architect / Associate
Lourenço Vaz Pinto
Junior Architectural Designer
Maarten Mutters
Architect
Caterina Micucci
Interior Architect / Associate
Astrid Piber
Partner / Senior Architect
Carleigh Shannon
Associate Director, Strategic Development, North America
Liva Sadovska
Architectural Assistant
Gonzalo Coronado
Architect
Wael Sami Batal
Architect / Associate
Reka Fulop
Architect
Bernard Chiang
Architect
Joanna Cieslikowska
Architect
Sugandha Gupta
Senior Strategic Development Officer
Erwin Horstmanshof
Senior Project Coordinator / Associate
Erica Fang
Senior Architect
Varinda Suphantharida
Junior Architectural Designer
Josine Hendriksen
Internal Communication Specialist
Vincenzo Cantone
Architect
Jinlai Song
Junior Urban Designer
Nick Marks
Senior Architect / Associate
Gerard Loozekoot
Partner / Senior Architect
Qiliang Tang
Architect
Linda Qian
Accountant
Nataliya Kuznetsova
Senior Architect / Associate
Joana Vilaca
Junior Architectural Designer
Andreas Urff
Senior Architect
Joshua Karategin
Junior Urban Designer
Xuan Yang
Junior Architectural Designer
Suk Jae Ko
Architect
Heeyoun Kim
Architect / Associate
Rene Wysk
Senior Architect / Associate
Cristóbal Burgos
Senior Digital Developer
Mohan Yuan
Junior Architectural Designer
Rebecca Choong
Architect
Lucy Lu
BD Manager
Daniele de Benedictis
Architect / Associate
Dongbo Han
Architect
Kyuseung Kyoung
Architect
Didem Çakir
Financial Administrator
Ivan Ordonez
Senior Strategic Development Officer
Dichao Wang
Architect
Alexander Paul Meyers
Senior Architectural Designer / Associate
Taeyoung Yeo
Architectural Trainee
Juan Pablo Rojas
Architect
Hayk Badalyan
Architect / BIM Specialist
Ben van Berkel
Founder / Principal Architect
Alexandra Virlan
Senior Architect / Associate
Garett Hwang
Director
Joseph Shaw
Senior Architect
Matthew Alfred
Business Development Officer
Sophie Peterson
Junior Architectural Designer
Thomas Jones
Junior Content Creator
Alexander Kalachev
Senior Architect / Associate
Atira Ariffin
Architect / Associate
Ariana Čerkesaitė
Corporate Recruiter
Franz Robbe
Head of Finance
Eliza Janmaat
Business Development Officer
Sally Li
PR Officer
Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez
Architect
Albert Gnodde
BIM Coordinator
Dongjie Qiu
Junior Architectural Designer
Tommy Kim
Architect
Pere Maicas
Architect / Associate
Shangzhen Jin
Senior Sustainability Specialist
Zacharoula Loizou
Urban Designer
Kevin Kunnappilly
Junior Architectural Designer
Jennifer Nam
Architect
Shoaib Butt
Project Controller
Lyosha Svitlychnyi
Architectural Assistant
Diana Juris
Creative Strategist
Pauline Caubel
Architect / Associate
Tina Kortmann
Associate Director / Senior Architect
Andrii Kniaz
Junior Architectural Designer
Dana Behrman
Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer
Ren Yee
Associate Director / Senior Architect
Sander Versluis
Associate Director - Australia / Senior Architect (Reg. NL)
Aurélie Hsiao
Associate Director / Senior Architect
Pablo Santos
Architect
Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt
Senior Architect / Associate
Devrim Keles
(Architectural) Working Student
Peter Malaga
Architect
Ana Maldonado
Architect / Associate – BIM Coordinator
Maria Kaliora
Creative Strategist
Bert Drukker
Financial Administrator
Lareina Wang
Office Assistant
Alexis Traussi
Content Coordinator
Aiying Ng
Junior Architectural Designer
Patrick Euler
Architect
Martí Ausàs
Legal Assistant
Philip Wilck
Senior Architect
David Kriechmair
Architect
Michele de Simone
Architect / Associate
Dagmara Piszcz
Architect
Philip Wharton
Architect
Adam Tarr
Head of Research and Innovation
Monica Palfy Alonso-Alegre
Urban Designer
Riccardo Persico
Junior Architectural Designer
Ivan Marchuk
Junior Architectural Designer
Ger Gijzen
Senior Architect / Associate
Sarah Zheng
Senior BD Manager / Associate
Seung Keun Lee
Architect / Associate
Martijn Dahrs
Architect
Vlad Cuc
Architect
Chengyang Liu
Architect
Matthieu Bletgen
Chief Financial Officer
Joe Mak
Interior Designer
Sarah Box
Senior Architect / Associate
Julian Snider
Architect
Rosen Yordanov
BIM Architect
Claudia Mela
Senior Architect
Estrella Ramirez Ledesma
Architect
Olivier Yébra
Architectural Technician
Ignacio Andres Mejia Zubillaga
Architect
Marc Salemink
Associate Director / Senior Architect
Borja Florez
BIM Architect
Giorgio Lorenzoli
Architect
Andreas Neumann
Senior Architect / Associate
Danica Ciccariello
Interior Designer
Michiel Wilson
HR Business Partner
Jaap Baselmans
Senior Architect / Associate
Judith de Jager
HR Advisor & Learning and Development Specialist
Simon Zhang
Senior Accountant
Nina Aleksandria
Legal Assistant
Rotem Shenitzer Schwake
Urban Designer
Juergen Heinzel
Associate Design Director / Senior Architect
Bao An Nguyen Phuoc
Architectural Assistant
Inés Verna
Architect
Evan Lam
IT Administrator
Neil Patrick Sansom
Senior Architect / Associate (ARBUK)
Roman Kristesiashvili
Senior Architect / Associate
Maria Corredor Molina
Architect
Frans van Vuure
Director / Senior Architect
Paolo Zurk
Architect
Reinier Simons
Architect
Verena Lihl
Architect
Stella Nikolakaki
Senior Architect / Associate
Nina Soltani
Architect / Associate
Kan Tong
Architectural Designer
Melinda Matuz
Senior Architect / Associate
Alex Jones
Senior Architect / Associate (ARBUK)
Marianthi Tatari
Director / Senior Architect
Panos Chatzitsakyris
Senior Architect / Associate
Enes Sever
Junior Architectural Designer
Michael Labory
Senior Architect / Associate
Yvonne Yuen
Architect
Wootaek Lee
Architectural Designer / Associate
Francesco Balducci
BIM Coordinator
Gerardo Duarte
BIM Coordinator / Project Manager
Alfiia Khabibullina
Architect
Felizitas Dochantschi
(Architectural) Working Student
Cristina Bolis
Senior Architect / Associate
Sivan Lazar
BIM Architect
Jerzy Gabriel
Senior Architect
Guomin Lin
Senior Architect / Associate
Alejandro Fuentes Arias
Architect
Marie Hoppe
Architect
Luca Merwe-Streicher
Architect
Carl Jarneving
Architect
Yu Zhao
Architect
Stelina Tsifti
Senior Architect / Associate
Simone Costa
Architect
Teun Bimbergen
Business Development Manager
Ingo Tekaat
Senior Architect
Bruno Hu
Senior IT Engineer
Bart Chompff
Architect / Associate
Machteld Kors
Director Strategic Development
Enrique Lopez Rodriguez
Senior Architect / Associate
Gareth Servant
Senior Architect
Giles Alexander Timothy Hall
Architectural Designer
Tom Minderhoud
Associate Project Director / Senior Architect
Soojin Yoon
Junior Architectural Designer
Mircea Mogan
Senior Architect / Associate
Jose Sibi
Architect
Patrik Noomé
Modelroom Manager
Machiel Wafelbakker
Architectural Technician
Jeff Lam
Architect (ARBUK)
Hossam Badr
Architect
Navid Hajialiakbarghomi
Architect
Inge Schipper
Head of HR / HR Manager
David Schwarzman
Architect
Artemis Kyriakou
Architect
Jacques van Wijk
Senior Project Coordinator / Associate
Jonas Rake
Architect
Marinda van Dorp
Executive Secretary to Jan Schellhoff and Marianthi Tatari
Jeroen Kortekaas
Senior Architect / Associate
Huib Kalis
HR employee
Thanasis Farangas
Architect
Kristoph Nowak
Associate Director / Senior Architect
Stijn Toonen
Coordinator Model Space & Archive
Aleksandar Mihalovic
Architect
Susan Kaiser
Architect
Valentina Amaya
Urban Designer
Andrius Ribikauskas
Architect
Michael Müller
Business Development Officer
Shalini Chitaroe
Financial Administrator
Jinhyuck Lim
Architect
Theodosia Tsiridou
Junior Architectural Designer
Stefanie Meyer
Senior Project Controller
Liucija Simkunaite
Architect
Jet Hendriks
HR Officer
Gemlin Mohammed
Architect
Arian Choroomi
Architect
Aigul Sadrtdinova
Architect
Philippe Smit
Managing Director a.i.
Réka Simó
Architect
Aleksandra Futoma
Interior Designer
Brenda Villafaña
Junior Creative Strategist
Joshua Towl
Junior Architectural Designer
Yang Xu
Architect
Amit Even
Interior Architect
Gys le Roux
Architect
Tiia Vahula
Senior Architect / Associate
Andi Balza
BIM Coordinator / Associate
Iris Peng
Senior Accountant
Jon Espinosa Molano
Architect
Harlen Miller
Associate Design Director / Senior Architect
Julia Gottstein
Senior Architect / Associate
Josef Tröster
Associate Project Director
Mika Liami
Architect
Kayla Lau
Office Administrator
Lars van Hoften
Senior Architect / Associate
Nora Louisa Schüler
Director Strategic Development Asia
Xin Zheng
Architect
Paulien Routs
Creative Strategist
Paola Tovar
Urban Designer
Saba Nabavi Tafreshi
Architect / Associate
Nakyong Kim
Architectural Designer
René Rijkers
Senior Architect / Associate
Vladislava Parfjonova
Architect / Associate
Iris Koni
Junior Architectural Designer
Samuel Toole
Architect
Jack Hannon
Junior Model Maker
Ilaria Ronchi
Architect
Katherina Bruh
Architect
Michael Cardelli
Architect
Deniz Manisali
Senior architect
Junbo Qu
Architect
Neeraj Mahajan
Architect
Liliya Orlova
Interior Designer
Matthew Cox
Junior Architectural Designer
Patricia Gilding
Architect
Katarzyna Ephraim
Architect
Günay Mahmudova
Senior Architect
Clarissa Alfrink
Managing Director Germany
Tjasa Baric
Architect
Georgios Siokas
Senior Architect / Associate
Tülay Akkir
Senior Architect / Associate
Arjan Dingste
Partner / Senior Architect
Jiayu Zhang
Junior Architectural Designer
Hannes Pfau
Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)
Yvonne Fuchs
Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber
Po Ching Cheng
HR Assistant/ Office Administrator
Shan Qi
Architect
Raul Forsoni
Senior Architect / Associate
Misja van Veen
Associate Project Director / Senior Architect / Urban Designer
Crystal Tang
Associate Project Director / Senior Architect
Diana van Zuijlen
Office Manager
Bruno Peris Vila
Senior Architect / Associate
Gakku Jumaniyasova
Junior Architectural Designer
Hidde Manders
Architect
Sabina Eivazova
Architect
Christian Robles Erena
Senior Architect / Associate
Anna Aina Alehna
Junior Architectural Designer
Gordana Rangjelovikj
Senior Architect
Maurizio Papa
Senior Architect / Associate
Yang Zhang
Architect
Albert Yen
Architect / Associate
Olga Kotta
Urban Designer
Annamaria Pisani
Architect
Eyukewe Dogo
Senior Architect
Dermot Horgan
Architect (ARBUK & The Netherlands)
Filippo Lodi
Director / Senior Architect
Leon Hansmann
Architect
Anne-Marie Koot
Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel
Stefano Capranico
Senior Architect / Associate
Julia Gladysheva
Architect
Derrick Diporedjo
Architectural Technician
Sara Campagna
Senior Architect / Associate
Caroline Bos
Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner
Johannes Hermann
Architect
Alistair Williams
Architect
Nawid Piracha
Architect / Associate
Seung Hyun Kim
Junior Architectural Designer
Konstantinos Chrysos
Associate Design Director / Senior Architect
Feely Pan
Director of Operations
Thanat Prathnadi
Architect
Yvonne Segers
Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot and Filippo Lodi
Stella Shi
Junior PR Officer