Team

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Robert Rice

Senior Architectural Designer

Milena Stopic

Senior Architect / Associate

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Ergin Birinci

Architect / Associate

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Wootaek Lee

BIM Specialist

Judy Wong

Senior Architect

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Pere Maicas

Architect

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Urban Designer / Associate

Carleigh Shannon

Senior Business Development Officer

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Cheng Tan

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Emma Krstic

Digital Media Officer

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Kaisi Hsu

Architect

Man Kiu Albert Lo

Architectural Designer

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate (RA New York)

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Thys Schreij

Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Tsung-yen Hsieh

Architect

Nina Soltani

Architect

Stijn Toonen

Modelroom Archivist

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Ujjal Roy

Senior Architect (COA India)

Bernard Chiang

Junior Architectural Designer

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architectural Designer / Associate

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Linda Qian

Accountant

Garett Hwang

Director

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Nathan Ngo

Architectural Assistant

Aurélie Hsiao

Senior Architect / Associate

Milou van Min

Architect

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Eleni Koumpli

Architect

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Kristoph Nowak

Senior Architect / Associate

Praneet Verma

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Moon Young Jeong

Junior Architectural Designer

Arpapan Chantanakajornfung

Architect (ACT Thailand)

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Olga Kotta

Junior Urban Designer

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Junior Architectural Designer

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer / Associate

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Rosalie Beekman

HR Officer

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Raina Lin

Architectural Assistant

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Herman Sin

Architect (RA Washington)

Sarah Zheng

Business Development Manager

James Hanyu Deng

Junior Project Controller

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Beata Giermasinska

Creative Strategist

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Tony Hu

Architectural Assistant

Cagdas Delen

Urban Designer

David Schwarzman

Junior Architectural Designer

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Rossella Villani

Junior Architectural Designer

Carolina Boccella

Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Machteld Kors

Director Communications

Emma Wang

PR Officer

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Junya Huang

Junior Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Ana Patricia Castaingts Gomez

Architect (SEP Mexico)

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect / Associate

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Yu Zhao

Architect

Alistair Williams

Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Harshdeep Arora

Architect

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Haodong Hu

Architect

Sitou Akolly

Architect

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Peter Malaga

Senior Architect

Chris Liu

Junior Architect

Pedro Silva Costa

Junior Urban Designer

Filippo Lodi

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect

Marta Borkowska

Product Designer

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Maurizio Papa

Architect / Associate

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Réka Simó

Architect

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Kayla Lau

Receptionist / Office Administrator

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Officer

Ariane Stracke

Senior Architect / Associate

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Bart Chompff

Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Anell Rodriguez

Junior Business Development Officer

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect

Zsuzsa Balaban

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot, Arjan Dingste and Frans van Vuure

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Ami Nigam

Architectural Designer

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Cesar Marquez Coiradas

Architect (CSCAE Spain)

Jose Monis

Architect

Andi Balza

Architect / Revit Coordinator

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Caterina Micucci

Architect

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Rafael Yoon

Architect

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Clare Porter

Senior Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Zhengda Hou

Architect

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Diego Ramirez

Architect (CAP Peru)

Bin Fu

Architect

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Alba Pelaez

Architectural Assistant

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Verena Lihl

Architect

Dongmin Lee

Architect

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Maggie Sun

Business Development Manager

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Alexander Kalachev

Architect / Associate

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Sara Campagna

Interior Architect

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Leon Hansmann

Junior Architectural Designer

Chengyang Liu

Junior Architect

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Heeyoun Kim

Architect

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect

Joanna Wang

Architectural Assistant

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Gys le Roux

Architect

Sander Versluis

Senior Architect / Associate

Maya Calleja

Architect

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Giulia Carravieri

Business Development Officer

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician