Team

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architect

Sitou Akolly

Junior Computational Designer

Roger Tan

Associate Director New Business

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Pablo Santos

Architect

Francois Gandon

Architect

SheungHok Lim

Lareina Wang

Receptionist

Mascha ten Haaf

Human Resources Generalist

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Officer

Niki Pliakogianni

Business Development Officer

Rachael Ouyang

Architect

Perrine Planché

Architect

Rafael Yoon

Architect

René Toet

Architect / Associate

Alejandra Figueroa Zubieta

Architect

Shuang Zhang

Architect

Piotr Kluszczynski

Junior Architectural Designer

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Lieneke van Hoek

Architect

Nina Soltani

Junior Architect

Karen Murphy

Public Relations Manager

Elli Athanasiadou

Junior Architectural Designer

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect. UNStudio Asia

Giulia Carravieri

Business Development Officer

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Maurizio Papa

Architect

Jae Jun Lee

Junior Architectural Designer

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Piotr Prokopowicz

Junior Architectural Designer

Praneet Verma

Senior Architect / Associate

Pragya Vashisht

Architectural Trainee

Aleksandra Sliwinska

Junior Interior Designer

Kristoph Nowak

Architect / Associate

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Gang Liu

Junior Architect

Diana Barbosa

Junior Architectural Designer

Atira Ariffin

Junior Architectural Designer

Sander Versluis

Senior Architect

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Alexander Straub

Senior Architect

Ergin Birinci

Architect

Benedict Horsman

Architect

Dongbo Han

Junior Architectural Designer

Machteld van Hulten

Content Officer

Guomin Lin

Architect / Associate

Paul Challis

Junior Architectural Designer

Tiia Vahula

Architect

Milou van Min

Junior Architectural Designer

Clemens Neuber

Architectural Trainee

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Alexander Kalachev

Architect

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Pietro Marziali

Junior Architectural Designer

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Junior Architect

Verena Lihl

Junior Architectural Designer

Girolamo Barbaccia

Architect

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer

William de Boer

Product Designer / Associate

Kyle Chou

Architect / Associate

Pere Maicas

Architect

Stephanie Chan

Receptionist

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Jesse Zweers

Architect

Kaisi Hsu

Junior Architect

René Rijkers

Architect

Yan Chen

Architectural Assistant

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Machteld Kors

Director Communications

Jürgen Heinzel

Senior Architect / Associate

Josias Hamid

Architect

Diz Wang Xiangdi

Architectural Assistant

Hyoseon Park

Junior Architectural Designer

Frans van Vuure

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Alexander Schramm

Senior Architect / Associate

Mascha Claessen

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot

Emma Wang

Business Development Manager

Ana Patricia Castaingts Gomez

Architect

Linna Qiu

Accountant

Hans Kooij

Architectural Technician

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Weihong Dong

Architectural Assistant

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate

Alexander Nanu

Junior Architectural Designer

Yichi Zhang

Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Feely Pan

Senior Operation Manager

Bart Chompff

Architect

Sara Campagna

Interior Architect

Tom Wong

Junior Architectural Designer

Melinda Matuz

Architect

Rosalie Beekman

HR Officer

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Brahim Assaouri

Project Controller

Sibilla Bonfanti

Junior Architectural Designer

Katarzyna Irzyk

Architect

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Gys le Roux

Revit Modeller

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect

Filippo Lodi

Senior Architect / Associate

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Olga Kovrikova

Architect

Ariane Stracke

Architect / Associate

Sontaya Bluangtook

Architect / Associate

Stefano Capranico

Architect

Alice Haugh

Futurist

Daniel Fonseca de Moura

Architectural Visualizer

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Emily Yan

Architect

Christian Veddeler

Director / Senior Architect

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Alice Sharpe

Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Alexander Drachenberg

Junior Architectural Designer

Aurélie Hsiao

Architect / Associate

Ren Yee

Senior Architect / Associate

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Pauline Caubel

Junior Architectural Designer

Aleksandra Lukianova

Architect

Adi Utama

Architect / Associate

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Architect / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Architect

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Crystal Tang

Architect / Associate

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Junior Architectural Designer

Tina Kortmann

Architect / Associate

Eleni Koumpli

Junior Architectural Designer

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Yuan Yao

Assistant Architect

Haruka Tomoeda

Junior Architect

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Thomas van Bekhoven

Architectural Technician

Dana Behrman

Urban Designer / Associate

Christoph Zechmeister

Junior Architectural Designer

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Tamim Salah EL Din Kamel Negm

Architect / Associate

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Marisa Cortright

Business Development Officer

Jan Schellhoff

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Tom Minderhoud

Architect / Associate

Andrea Wong

Junior Architectural Designer

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect

Bogdan Chipra

Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect

Steve O'Reilly

Digital Media Officer

Jing Xu

Junior Architectural Designer

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect

Harlen Miller

Architect / Associate

Mo Ching Ying Lai

Architect / Associate

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Ningzhu Wang

Junior Architectural Designer

Réka Simó

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Nawid Piracha

Junior Architectural Designer

Johnny Chan

Architect

Ismael Soto

Architect

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Garett Hwang

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Victoria Tian

Office Assistant

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Ibrahim Rajah

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Julia Gottstein

Architect

Lars van Hoften

Architect

Ingrid Boeter

Director Finance

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect

Bianca Dobru

Architect

Oana Nituica

Architect

Milena Stopic

Architect / Associate

Ayuss Sanal Kumar

Senior Architect

Thys Schreij

Architect

Jay Tsai

Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Diego Ramirez

Junior Architect

Yen Chun-Lin

Assistant Architect

Antoine van Erp

Architect

Rutger Stefan Oor

Junior Architectural Designer

Jonathan Rodger

BIM Manager

Marianthi Tatari

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Eva Pouloupoulou

Architect