Team

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Lars van Hoften

Senior Architect

Matthieu Bletgen

Chief Financial Officer

Chris Liu

Junior Architect

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Reza Mazinani

Contract Manager

Heeyoun Kim

Architect

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Jonathan Riddle

Project Director – Australia

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Enes Sever

Junior Architectural Designer

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect / Associate

Stijn Toonen

Coordinator Model Space & Archive

Francesco Balducci

BIM Architect

Yang Xu

Junior Architect

Evelina Ilina

Junior Architectural Designer

Annamaria Pisani

Architect

Liva Sadovska

Architectural Assistant

Giuseppe Dotto

BIM Coordinator

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Mira Stanic

Knowledge Management and Research Coordinator

Kaylee Kepple

Content Development Manager 

Judy Wong

Senior Architect

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Jennifer Nam

Junior Architectural Designer

Cheng Tan

Architect

Biqin Li

Architectural Assistant

Marie Hoppe

Architect

Verena Lihl

Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Rebecca Choong

Architect

Rosen Yordanov

BIM Architect

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Andi Balza

BIM Coordinator

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Dongjie Qiu

Junior Architect

Julia Gladysheva

Junior Architectural Designer

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Nora Louisa Schüler

Associate Director of BD Asia

Peder van den Berg

Senior project controller

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Bart Chompff

Architect / Associate

Kyuseung Kyoung

Junior Architectural Designer

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Cristóbal Burgos

Architect

Arian Choroomi

Architect

Diana Juris

Creative Strategist

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Wootaek Lee

Architectural Designer / BIM Specialist

Rebaz Ali

BIM Architect

Bin Fu

Architect

(Matt) Maciej Burdalski

Senior Architect (AIA, LEED AP)

Pere Maicas

Architect

Wael Sami Batal

Architect / Associate

Nathan Ngo

Graduate of Architecture

Tjasa Baric

Architect

Maarten Mutters

Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

David Schwarzman

Architect

Alexis Traussi

Communications Officer

Sugandha Gupta

Business Development Officer

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Seung Keun Lee

Architect

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia

Marc Hoppermann

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Tommy Kim

Architect

Bernard Chiang

Architect

Julia Gottstein

Senior Architect / Associate

Filippo Lodi

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Shan Qi

Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Neeraj Mahajan

Architect

Praneet Verma

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Sarah Zheng

Senior BD Manager / Associate

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Teun Bimbergen

Senior Business Development Officer

Zhengda Hou

Architect

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Paulien Routs

Creative Strategist

Albert Yen

Architect

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Alexandra Virlan

Architect / Associate

Carleigh Shannon

Associate Director, Strategic Development, North America

Michael Labory

Senior architect

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Architect

Ignacio Andres Mejia Zubillaga

Junior Architectural Designer

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Valentina Amaya

Urban Designer

Marc Salemink

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Yvonne Segers

Executive Assistant Gerard Loozekoot and Filippo Lodi

Carolina Boccella

Architect

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Herman Sin

Architect (RA Washington)

Nina Soltani

Architect

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Huib Kalis

HR employee

Lourenço Vaz Pinto

Junior Architectural Designer

Gareth Servant

Senior Architect

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Reinier Simons

Architect

Eunice Lien

Receptionist

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Florian Markus

Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Alexander Kalachev

Senior Architect / Associate

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect / Associate

Bryan Tsai

Finance Manager

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Jinhyuck Lim

Architect

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

David Guisado Tarancon

Architect

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Sungmi Hyun

Architect (RA California)

Kim Mudie

Graduate of Architecture

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Senior Architect

Inigo Arrotegui

Senior Architect (ARBUK, CSCAE Spain)

Dongbo Han

Architect

Juan Pablo Rojas

Urban Designer

Le Chang

Junior Business Development Officer

Kevin Kunnappilly

Business Development Officer

Danut Bidasca

Architect

Joanna Wang

Architectural Assistant

Gys le Roux

Architect

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect / Associate

Kayla Manuel

Architectural Technologist

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Alistair Williams

Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architect / Associate

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Craig Trompetter

Junior Architectural Designer

Zhiming Wang

Junior Architect

Ilaria Ronchi

Architect

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Inge Schipper

Head of HR

Linda Qian

Accountant

Elaine Wang

HR Officer

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Antoine Muller

Senior Architect

Reka Fulop

Architect

Gautam Tanwar

Junior Architectural Designer

Alfiia Khabibullina

Architect

Estrella Ramirez Ledesma

Architect

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Rita Wei

Architect

Raul Forsoni

Architect / Associate

Maya Calleja

Architect/Associate

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Gakku Jumaniyasova

Junior Architectural Designer

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Kaisi Hsu

Architect/Associate

Rahul Girish

Architect

Dermot Horgan

Architect (ARBUK & The Netherlands)

Maggie Yang

Architectural Assistant

Zsuzsa Balaban

Assistant Contract Management

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Sara Campagna

Architect / Associate

Lucy Lu

BD Manager

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Ivan Ordonez

Business Development Officer

Matthias Kooijman

Architect

Sally Li

PR Officer

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Matthew Cox

Junior Architectural Designer

Réka Simó

Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architectural Designer / Associate

Bruno Hu

Senior IT Engineer

Thanat Prathnadi

Junior Architectural Designer

Michael Cardelli

Architect

Anamaria Costea

Junior Project Controller

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Xiaorong Mo

Senior Architect

Olga Verheijen-Kist

Executive Assistant to Arjan Dingste and Machteld Kors

Jose Andres Monis Rodriguez

Architect

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Jon Espinosa Molano

Architect

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Tsung-yen Hsieh

Architect

Philip Wilck

Senior Architect

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Pablo Santos

Architect

Elisa Honkanen

Experienced Product Designer

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Phyllis Cheung

Architectural Trainee

Qiliang Tang

Architect

Judith de Jager

HR Advisor & Learning and Development Specialist

Yolanda Bao

PR Officer

Haodong Hu

Architect

Yvonne Yuen

Junior Architectural Designer

Garett Hwang

Director

Kayla Lau

Office Administrator

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Urban Designer / Associate

Liang Yu

Junior Architect

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Mircea Mogan

Architect/Associate

Olivia Alvarez

Junior Product Designer

Fernanda Dantas

Architect

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Artemis Kyriakou

Architect

Martijn Dahrs

Junior Architectural Designer

Hal Chen Hao

Junior Architect

Laura López Iglesias

Architect

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Chengyang Liu

Junior Architect

Monica Palfy Alonso-Alegre

Junior Urban Designer

Floris Sun

Compensation & Benefits Specialist – HR advisor

Dimitra Gkougkoudi

Architect

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Anna Aina Alehna

Junior Architectural Designer

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Aurélie Hsiao

Associate Director / Senior Architect

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Olga Kotta

Urban Designer

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Evan Lam

IT Administrator

Yu Zhao

Architect

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Ray Wang

Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect

Albert Gnodde

BIM Coordinator

Kristoph Nowak

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Sophie Peterson

Junior Architectural Designer

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Peter Malaga

Architect

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Maurizio Papa

Senior Architect

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect / Associate

Nyasha Harper-Michon

Business Development Officer

Deniz Manisali

Senior architect

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Architect

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Erica Fang

Senior Architect

Vlad Cuc

Architect