Team

Junya Huang

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Dongjie Qiu

Architectural Assistant

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Ariane Stracke

Senior Architect / Associate

(Matt) Maciej Burdalski

Architect (AIA, LEED AP)

Cheng Tan

Junior Architect

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Gys le Roux

Architect

Xiaorong Mo

Senior Architect

Juan Pablo Rojas

Junior Urban Designer

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Teun Bimbergen

Senior Business Development Officer

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

James Hanyu Deng

Junior Project Controller

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Beata Giermasinska

Creative Strategist

Jennifer Nam

Junior Architectural Designer

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Moon Young Jeong

Junior Architectural Designer

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Yang Xu

Junior Architect

Maurizio Papa

Architect / Associate

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Thanat Prathnadi

Junior Architectural Designer

Judy Wong

Senior Architect

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Kyseung Kyoung

Junior Architectural Designer

Pedro Silva Costa

Junior Urban Designer

Ujjal Roy

Senior Architect (COA India)

Sarah Zheng

Business Development Manager

Robert Rice

Senior Architectural Designer

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Urban Designer / Associate

Andi Balza

Architect / Revit Coordinator

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Ami Nigam

Architectural Designer

Ilaria Ronchi

Architectual Designer

Thys Schreij

Architect

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Craig Trompetter

Junior Architectural Designer

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Emma Wang

PR Officer

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Alba Pelaez

Architectural Assistant

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Alistair Williams

Architect

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Bernard Chiang

Junior Architectural Designer

Pere Maicas

Architect

Filippo Lodi

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Clare Porter

Senior Architect

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Nyasha Harper

Business Development Officer

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Harshdeep Arora

Architect

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Bin Fu

Architect

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect / Associate

Peter Malaga

Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architectural Designer / Associate

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Tommy Kim

Architect

Sungmi Hyun

Architect (RA California)

Stijn Toonen

Modelroom Archivist

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Maya Calleja

Architect/Associate

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Zi Han Lim

Architectural Assistant

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Jinhyuck Lim

Architect

Verena Lihl

Architect

Zhengda Hou

Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Inigo Arrotegui

Senior Architect (ARBUK, CSCAE Spain)

Cagdas Delen

Urban Designer

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Réka Simó

Architect

Eleni Koumpli

Architect

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate (RA New York)

Maggie Sun

Business Development Manager

Kristoph Nowak

Senior Architect / Associate

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Kaisi Hsu

Architect/Associate

Aurélie Hsiao

Senior Architect / Associate

Joanna Wang

Architectural Assistant

Daisy Li

PR Officer

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Caterina Micucci

Architect

Milou van Min

Architect

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Liang Yu

Junior Architect

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer / Associate

Haodong Hu

Architect

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect

Nina Soltani

Architect

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Chengyang Liu

Junior Architect

Sitou Akolly

Architect

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Ergin Birinci

Architect / Associate

Carolina Boccella

Architect

Cesar Marquez Coiradas

Architect (CSCAE Spain)

Sara Campagna

Architect / Interior Architect

Biqin Li

Architectural Assistant

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia

David Schwarzman

Junior Architectural Designer

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Kayla Lau

Receptionist / Office Administrator

Martijn Dahrs

Junior Architectural Designer

Jose Monis

Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Linda Qian

Accountant

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Praneet Verma

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Zsuzsa Balaban

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot, Arjan Dingste and Frans van Vuure

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Emma Krstic

Digital Media Officer

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Sugandha Gupta

Business Development Officer

Wootaek Lee

BIM Specialist

Chris Liu

Junior Architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Dongmin Lee

Architect

Rossella Villani

Junior Architectural Designer

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Bart Chompff

Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Ivan Ordonez

Business Development Officer

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Arpapan Chantanakajornfung

Architect (ACT Thailand)

Ray Wang

Architect

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Xiao Lin

Senior Interior Designer

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Tsung-yen Hsieh

Architect

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Junior Architectural Designer

Olga Kotta

Junior Urban Designer

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Yu Zhao

Architect

Garett Hwang

Director

Alexander Kalachev

Architect / Associate

Carleigh Shannon

Senior Business Development Officer

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Herman Sin

Architect (RA Washington)

Milena Stopic

Senior Architect / Associate

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Heeyoun Kim

Architect

Marta Borkowska

Product Designer

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Tony Hu

Junior Architectural Designer