Team

Craig Trompetter

Junior Architectural Designer

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Tony Hu

Junior Architectural Designer

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Junior Architectural Designer

Oana Nituica

Architect

Pedro Silva Costa

Junior Urban Designer

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Sarah Zheng

Business Development Manager

Ivan Ordonez

Business Development Officer

Milena Stopic

Senior Architect / Associate

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Cheng Tan

Junior Architect

Cesar Marquez Coiradas

Architect (CSCAE Spain)

David Schwarzman

Junior Architectural Designer

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Ilaria Ronchi

Architectual Designer

Emma Krstic

Digital Media Officer

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Rebaz Ali

BIM Architect

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Nina Soltani

Architect

Chengyang Liu

Junior Architect

Moon Young Jeong

Junior Architectural Designer

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Zhengda Hou

Architect

Arpapan Chantanakajornfung

Architect (ACT Thailand)

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Olga Kotta

Junior Urban Designer

Yang Xu

Junior Architect

Thanat Prathnadi

Junior Architectural Designer

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Alistair Williams

Architect

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Architect

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Ujjal Roy

Senior Architect (COA India)

Xiao Lin

Senior Interior Designer

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architectural Designer / Associate

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Filippo Lodi

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Carolina Boccella

Architect

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Linda Qian

Accountant

Emma Wang

PR Officer

Verena Lihl

Architect

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Bin Fu

Architect

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Tommy Kim

Architect

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Kristoph Nowak

Senior Architect / Associate

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Chris Liu

Junior Architect

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Zi Han Lim

Architectural Assistant

Marta Borkowska

Product Designer

Liang Yu

Junior Architect

Rossella Villani

Junior Architectural Designer

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Bruno Hu

Senior IT Engineer

Ergin Birinci

Architect / Associate

Junya Huang

Architect

Maurizio Papa

Architect / Associate

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Zsuzsa Balaban

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot, Arjan Dingste and Frans van Vuure

Aurélie Hsiao

Senior Architect / Associate

Robert Rice

Senior Architectural Designer

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Sungmi Hyun

Architect (RA California)

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Jose Monis

Architect

Maggie Sun

Business Development Manager

Dongjie Qiu

Architectural Assistant

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Eleni Koumpli

Architect

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Thys Schreij

Architect

(Matt) Maciej Burdalski

Architect (AIA, LEED AP)

Maya Calleja

Architect/Associate

Ariane Stracke

Senior Architect / Associate

Pere Maicas

Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Senior Business Development Officer

Caterina Micucci

Architect

Jinhyuck Lim

Architect

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Inigo Arrotegui

Senior Architect (ARBUK, CSCAE Spain)

Sitou Akolly

Architect

Harshdeep Arora

Architect

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Urban Designer / Associate

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Tsung-yen Hsieh

Architect

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Praneet Verma

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Kaisi Hsu

Architect/Associate

Annamaria Pisani

Architect

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer / Associate

Réka Simó

Architect

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Herman Sin

Architect (RA Washington)

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Xiaorong Mo

Senior Architect

Peter Malaga

Architect

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Judy Wong

Senior Architect

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia

Bernard Chiang

Junior Architectural Designer

Biqin Li

Architectural Assistant

Wootaek Lee

BIM Specialist

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Sara Campagna

Architect / Interior Architect

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Haodong Hu

Architect

Andi Balza

Architect / Revit Coordinator

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect / Associate

Juan Pablo Rojas

Junior Urban Designer

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Garett Hwang

Director

Kyuseung Kyoung

Junior Architectural Designer

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Daisy Li

PR Officer

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Yu Zhao

Architect

Kayla Lau

Receptionist / Office Administrator

James Hanyu Deng

Junior Project Controller

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Dongmin Lee

Architect

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Martijn Dahrs

Junior Architectural Designer

Stijn Toonen

Modelroom Archivist

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Cagdas Delen

Urban Designer

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate (RA New York)

Ray Wang

Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Nyasha Harper

Business Development Officer

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect

Carleigh Shannon

Senior Business Development Officer

Ami Nigam

Architectural Designer

Dongbo Han

Architect

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Gys le Roux

Architect

Alba Pelaez

Architectural Assistant

Bart Chompff

Architect

Clare Porter

Senior Architect

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Joanna Wang

Architectural Assistant

Milou van Min

Architect

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Heeyoun Kim

Architect

Alexander Kalachev

Architect / Associate

Enes Sever

Junior Architectural Designer

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Jennifer Nam

Junior Architectural Designer

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Sugandha Gupta

Business Development Officer

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Beata Giermasinska

Creative Strategist

Serge Hol

IT Specialist