Team

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Chengyang Liu

Junior Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Thanat Prathnadi

Junior Architectural Designer

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Urban Designer / Associate

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Inigo Arrotegui

Senior Architect (ARBUK, CSCAE Spain)

Yu Zhao

Architect

Judy Wong

Senior Architect

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Verena Lihl

Architect

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect

Kayla Lau

Receptionist / Office Administrator

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia

Olga Kotta

Junior Urban Designer

Gys le Roux

Architect

Ami Nigam

Architectural Designer

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Maggie Yang

Architectural Assistant

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Craig Trompetter

Junior Architectural Designer

Albert Gnodde

BIM Coordinator

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Nora Louisa Schüler

Associate Director of BD Asia

(Matt) Maciej Burdalski

Senior Architect (AIA, LEED AP)

Haodong Hu

Architect

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Laura López Iglesias

Architect

Dongmin Lee

Architect

Paulien Routs

Creative Strategist

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Nina Soltani

Architect

Kaisi Hsu

Architect/Associate

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Heeyoun Kim

Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Liang Yu

Junior Architect

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Chris Liu

Junior Architect

Ujjal Roy

Senior Architect (COA India)

Enes Sever

Junior Architectural Designer

Bernard Chiang

Architect

Ivan Ordonez

Business Development Officer

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Stijn Toonen

Modelroom Administrator

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Maurizio Papa

Senior Architect

Rahul Girish

Junior Architectural Designer

Biqin Li

Architectural Assistant

Bruno Hu

Senior IT Engineer

Linda Qian

Accountant

Evelina Ilina

Junior Architectural Designer

Praneet Verma

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Milena Stopic

Senior Architect / Associate

Carolina Boccella

Architect

Junya Huang

Architect

Valentina Amaya

Urban Designer

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Kyuseung Kyoung

Junior Architectural Designer

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Jose Monis

Architect

Lourenço Vaz Pinto

Junior Architectural Designer

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Vlad Cuc

Architect

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Architect

Emma Wang

PR Officer

Sarah Zheng

Senior BD Manager / Associate

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Esther de Vries

HR Officer

Robert Rice

Senior Architectural Designer

Xiao Lin

Senior Interior Designer

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Joanna Wang

Architectural Assistant

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Xiaorong Mo

Senior Architect

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Maggie Sun

Business Development Manager

Garett Hwang

Director

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Hal Chen Hao

Junior Architect

Zi Han Lim

Architectural Assistant

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Julia Gladysheva

Junior Architectural Designer

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architectural Designer / Associate

Aurélie Hsiao

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Peter Malaga

Architect

Alexander Kalachev

Senior Architect / Associate

Ray Wang

Architect

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect

Jennifer Nam

Junior Architectural Designer

Sara Campagna

Architect / Interior Architect

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

James Hanyu Deng

Junior Project Controller

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Ilaria Ronchi

Architect

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Sungmi Hyun

Architect (RA California)

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Bart Chompff

Architect

Marc Hoppermann

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Ariane Stracke

Senior Architect / Associate

Marco Cimenti

Senior Architect

Alba Pelaez

Architectural Assistant

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect

Kaylee Kepple

Content Development Manager 

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Dmitry Seregin

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Michael Labory

Senior architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Filippo Lodi

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Juan Pablo Rojas

Urban Designer

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Daisy Li

PR Officer

Rossella Villani

Junior Architectural Designer

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Gautam Tanwar

Junior Architectural Designer

Alistair Williams

Architect

Dongjie Qiu

Architectural Assistant

Sitou Akolly

Architect

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Milou van Min

Architect

Tony Hu

Junior Architect

Carleigh Shannon

Senior Business Development Officer

Moon Young Jeong

Junior Architectural Designer

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Rebaz Ali

BIM Architect

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Gakku Jumaniyasova

Junior Architectural Designer

Yvonne Yuen

Junior Architectural Designer

Bin Fu

Architect

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Tsung-yen Hsieh

Architect

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Martijn Dahrs

Junior Architectural Designer

Harshdeep Arora

Architect

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Sugandha Gupta

Business Development Officer

Marc Salemink

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Annamaria Pisani

Architect

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Pere Maicas

Architect

Cagdas Delen

Urban Designer

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Jon Espinosa Molano

Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Senior Business Development Officer

Thys Schreij

Architect

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Ergin Birinci

Architect / Associate

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Maya Calleja

Architect/Associate

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Pauline Caubel

Architect

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Zsuzsa Balaban

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot, Arjan Dingste and Frans van Vuure

Marta Borkowska

Product Designer

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Wootaek Lee

Architectural Designer / BIM Specialist

Réka Simó

Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Clare Porter

Senior Architect

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Architect

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Jinhyuck Lim

Architect

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

David Schwarzman

Architect

Cheng Tan

Junior Architect

Zhengda Hou

Architect

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Kevin Kunnappilly

Business Development Officer

Eleni Koumpli

Architect

Yang Xu

Junior Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Herman Sin

Architect (RA Washington)

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Giuseppe Dotto

BIM Coordinator

Tommy Kim

Architect

Nyasha Harper

Business Development Officer

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Kristoph Nowak

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Cesar Marquez Coiradas

Architect (CSCAE Spain)

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Andi Balza

BIM Coordinator