Team

Ariane Stracke

Senior Architect / Associate

Filippo Lodi

Head of Knowledge

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Sarah Zheng

Business Development Manager

David Schwarzman

Junior Architectural Designer

Nasim Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer / Associate

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Machteld Kors

Director Communications

Moon Young Jeong

Junior Architectural Designer

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Aurélie Hsiao

Senior Architect / Associate

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Dongmin Lee

Architect

Jonghoon Kim

Architect

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Rosalie Beekman

HR Officer

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Jürgen Heinzel

Senior Architect / Associate

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Bernard Chiang

Junior Architectural Designer

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Réka Simó

Architect

Nina Soltani

Architect

Emma Wang

PR Officer

Aleksandra Sliwinska

Interior Architect

Rugile Ropolaite

Junior Architectural Designer

Sander Versluis

Senior Architect / Associate

Zizke Wilkinson

Architect

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Architect

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect

Bart Chompff

Architect

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Junior Architectural Designer

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Kristy Tong

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect

Ana Patricia Castaingts Gomez

Architect

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Heeyoun Kim

Junior Architectural Designer

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Kayla Lau

Receptionist / Office Administrator

Despoina Pouniou

Junior Architect / Sustainability Designer

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Rafael Yoon

Architect

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Yuting Qian

Architectural Intern

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Marisa Cortright

Business Development Officer

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Hans Kooij

Architectural Technician

Kaisi Hsu

Architect

Aleksandra Lukianova

Architect

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Sherry Liu

Architectural Assistant

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Carleigh Shannon

Senior Business Development Officer

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Stephni Jacobson

Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Clare Porter

Senior Architect

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect

Diego Ramirez

Architect

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect / Associate

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Senior Architect / Associate

Maurizio Papa

Architect / Associate

Zsuzsa Balaban

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot, Frans van Vuure and Marianthi Tatari

William de Boer

Product Designer / Associate

Edward Drabovitch

Junior Product Designer

Thys Schreij

Architect

Raul Forsoni

Architect

James Hanyu Deng

Junior Project Controller

Pere Maicas

Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Officer

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Eleni Koumpli

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Rossella Villani

Junior Architectural Designer

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Kai Zhang

Urban Assistant

Girolamo Barbaccia

Architect

Alistair Williams

Architect

Josias Hamid

Senior Architect

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Barbano Nicola

3D Visualizer

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Machteld van Hulten

Content Officer

Beata Giermasinska

Creative Strategist

Andi Balza

Architect / Revit Coordinator

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Melody Won

Business Development Officer

Yen Chun-Lin

Architect

Victoria Tian

Office/HR Assistant

Garett Hwang

Director / Senior Architect

Kristoph Nowak

Senior Architect / Associate

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Max Lu

Accountant

Peter Malaga

Senior Architect

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Giulia Carravieri

Business Development Officer

Marianthi Tatari

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architect

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Ami Nigam

Junior Architect

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect

Ujjal Roy

Senior Architect

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Maya Calleja

Architect

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Pedro Silva Costa

Junior Urban Designer

Haodong Hu

Architect

Eunice Lai

Senior Architect / Associate

Thomas van Bekhoven

Architectural Technician

Feely Pan

Senior Operations Manager

Nakyong Kim

Junior Architect

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Dimitra Chatzipantazi

Architect

Ergin Birinci

Architect / Associate

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Dana Behrman

Senior Urban Designer / Associate

Leon Hansmann

Junior Architectural Designer

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Lawson Spencer

Architectural Intern

Pedro Manzano Ruiz

Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architect / Associate

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Sitou Akolly

Architect

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Olga Kovrikova

Architect

Huey Hoong Chan

Speculative Designer

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Bin Fu

Architect

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Milou van Min

Architect

Gys le Roux

Architect

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate

Kyle Chou

Senior Architect / Associate

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Man Kiu Albert Lo

Architect

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Wei Huang

Junior Architect

Idil Kantarci

Architect

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Cesar Marquez Coiradas

Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Bogdan Chipara

Architect

Raina Lin

Architectural Assistant

Yue Ma

Junior Architect

Praneet Verma

Senior Architect / Associate

Junya Huang

Junior Architect

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Crystal Tang

Senior Architect / Associate

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Alexander Kalachev

Architect / Associate

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Associate

Emma Wang

Luigi Olivieri

Architect

Lareina Wang

Receptionist

Wootaek Lee

Architect

Po Ching Cheng

Receptionist

Verena Lihl

Architect

Anell Rodriguez

Junior Business Development Officer

Arturo Revilla

Senior Architect / Associate

Sara Campagna

Interior Architect

Neil Patrick Sansom

Senior Architect

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect

Lili Carr

Speculative Designer

Steve O'Reilly

Digital Media Officer

Yuxiang Cao

Architect

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Daniel Cely

Architect

Emma Krstic

Digital Media Officer

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Gabriele Decandia

Architect

Seung Hyun Yuh

Architect

Stijn Toonen

Modelroom Archivist

Mascha ten Haaf

Human Resources Generalist

Marta Borkowska

Product Designer

Suhan Na

Urban Assistant

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Maggie Sun

Business Development Manager

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Shibai Xiao

Junior Financial Controller

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Milena Stopic

Senior Architect / Associate

Harlen Miller

Senior Architect / Associate

Arpapan Chantanakajornfung

Architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Junior Architectural Designer

Jeff Lam

Architect

Cagdas Delen

Urban Designer

Corinne Massari

Executive Secretary to Machteld Kors, Arjan Dingste and Christian Veddeler