Team

UNSense

Roger Tan

Director UNSense

Frankfurt

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Hong Kong

Praneet Verma

Senior Architect / Associate

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect

Garett Hwang

Director / Senior Architect

Cissy Chan

Receptionist

Pragya Vashisht

Architectural Assistant

Diego Ramirez

Architect

Ibrahim Rajah

Junior Architect

SheungHok Lim

Architect

Stephni Jacobson

Junior Architect

Piao Liu

Architectural Assistant

Iker Mugarra Flores

Architect / Associate

Iris Lo

Press Officer

Eunice Lai

Senior Architect

Wootaek Lee

Architect

Jonghoon Kim

Junior Architect

Idil Kantarci

Junior Architect

Arpapan Chantanakajornfung

Architect

Josias Hamid

Senior Architect

Tom Wong

Junior Architect

Shanghai

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect

Kyle Chou

Architect / Associate

Tamim Salah EL Din Kamel Negm

Architect / Associate

Yichi Zhang

Architect

Girolamo Barbaccia

Architect

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Junior Architect

Ana Patricia Castaingts Gomez

Architect

Gang Liu

Junior Architect

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Feely Pan

Senior Operations Manager

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Linna Qiu

Accountant

Victoria Tian

Office Assistant

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Benedict Horsman

Architect

Rafael Yoon

Architect

Yuan Yao

Junior Architect

Yen Chun-Lin

Junior Architect

Yan Chen

Architectural Assistant

Ayuss Sanal Kumar

Senior Architect

Kaisi Hsu

Junior Architect

Lareina Wang

Receptionist

Jing Xu

Junior Architectural Designer

Dongbo Han

Junior Architectural Designer

Iris Peng

Accountant

Peter Malaga

Senior Architect

Zebin Chen

Trainee

Athena Morella

Junior Architect

Shihui Jin

Architect

Maya Calleja

Junior Architect

Amsterdam

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Brahim Assaouri

Project Controller

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Rosalie Beekman

HR Officer

Dana Behrman

Senior Urban Designer / Associate

Thomas van Bekhoven

Architectural Technician

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Officer

Ergin Birinci

Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Architect / Associate

William de Boer

Product Designer / Associate

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Sara Campagna

Interior Architect

Stefano Capranico

Architect / Associate

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Bart Chompff

Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect / Associate

Mascha Claessen

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot

Marisa Cortright

Business Development Officer

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Julia Gottstein

Architect / Associate

Jürgen Heinzel

Senior Architect / Associate

Lars van Hoften

Architect / Associate

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Aurélie Hsiao

Senior Architect / Associate

Alexander Kalachev

Architect / Associate

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

Piotr Kluszczynski

Junior Architectural Designer

Hans Kooij

Architectural Technician

Machteld Kors

Director Communications

Tina Kortmann

Senior Architect / Associate

Olga Kovrikova

Architect

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Mo Ching Ying Lai

Senior Architect / Associate

Verena Lihl

Junior Architectural Designer

Filippo Lodi

Head of Knowledge

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Junior Architectural Designer

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect

Tom Minderhoud

Senior Architect / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Architect

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Oana Nituica

Architect

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Kristoph Nowak

Senior Architect / Associate

Maurizio Papa

Architect

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Piotr Prokopowicz

Junior Architectural Designer

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Jan Schellhoff

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Alice Sharpe

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Aleksandra Sliwinska

Interior Architect

Milena Stopic

Architect / Associate

Ariane Stracke

Architect / Associate

Crystal Tang

Architect / Associate

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Jay Tsai

Architect

Adi Utama

Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Architect

Christian Veddeler

Director / Senior Architect

Sander Versluis

Senior Architect / Associate

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer / Associate

Christoph Zechmeister

Junior Architectural Designer

Shuang Zhang

Architect

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Jesse Zweers

Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Eleni Koumpli

Junior Architectural Designer

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect / Associate

Harlen Miller

Architect / Associate

Gys le Roux

Architect

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Thys Schreij

Architect

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Paul Challis

Junior Architectural Designer

Katarzyna Irzyk

Architect

Réka Simó

Architect

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Pietro Marziali

Junior Architectural Designer

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Steve O'Reilly

Digital Media Officer

Giulia Carravieri

Business Development Officer

Nina Soltani

Junior Architect

Pauline Caubel

Junior Architectural Designer

Alejandra Figueroa Zubieta

Architect

Alexander Nanu

Junior Architectural Designer

Bianca Dobru

Architect

Sibilla Bonfanti

Junior Architectural Designer

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Hyoseon Park

Junior Architectural Designer

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Aleksandra Lukianova

Architect

Alice Haugh

Futurist

Bogdan Chipara

Architect

Machteld van Hulten

Content Officer

Niki Pliakogianni

Business Development Officer

Pere Maicas

Architect

Sitou Akolly

Junior Computational Designer

Carleigh Shannon

Business Development Officer

Milou van Min

Junior Architectural Designer

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Elli Athanasiadou

Junior Architectural Designer

Andrea Wong

Junior Architectural Designer

Perrine Planché

Architect

Rutger Stefan Oor

Junior Architectural Designer

Antoine van Erp

Architect

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Mascha ten Haaf

Human Resources Generalist

Jae Jun Lee

Junior Architectural Designer

Stella Nikolakaki

Architect

Clare Porter

Architect / Associate

Nadya Vereshchagina

Architect

Yolanda Lodeiro

Senior Project Controller

Robbie Neijzen

Architectural Engineer

Andi Balza

Architect / Revit Coordinator

Daniel Cely

Architect

Erik Kruize

Facility Manager

Marianthi Tatari

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Pedro Silva Costa

Mariana Brito

Architect

Tudor Cosmatu

Architect

Dario Castellari

Junior Architectural Designer

Corinne Massari

Executive Secretary to Machteld Kors, Arjan Dingste and Christian Veddeler

Angel Maestro

Architect

Gabriele Decandia

Architect

Nikola Beim

Junior Architectural Designer

Evan Shaner

Junior Architectural Designer

Nasim Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Junior Architectural Designer

Huey Hoonh Chan

Speculative Designer

Edward Drabovitch

Junior Product Designer

Lili Carr

Speculative Designer

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect