Team

Global Management Team

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Matthieu Bletgen

Chief Financial Officer

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Global Leadership Team

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Arjan Dingste

Partner / Senior Architect

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Clarissa Alfrink

Managing Director Germany

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Garett Hwang

Director

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Filippo Lodi

Director / Senior Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Jonathan Riddle

Project Director – Australia

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Nora Louisa Schüler

Director Strategic Development Asia

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Sontaya Bluangtook

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Juergen Heinzel

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Aurélie Hsiao

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Tina Kortmann

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Harlen Miller

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Tom Minderhoud

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect

Kristoph Nowak

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Marc Salemink

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Carleigh Shannon

Associate Director, Strategic Development, North America

Crystal Tang

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect

Misja van Veen

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect / Urban Designer

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia / Senior Architect (Reg. NL)

Ren Yee

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Inge Schipper

Head of HR / HR Manager

Adam Tarr

Head of Research and Innovation

Senior Architects / Associates

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect / Associate

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect / Associate

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Michael Labory

Senior Architect / Associate

Maurizio Papa

Senior Architect / Associate

Deniz Manisali

Senior architect

Alex Jones

Senior Architect / Associate (ARBUK)

Julia Gottstein

Senior Architect / Associate

Lars van Hoften

Senior Architect / Associate

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Senior Architect / Associate

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect / Associate

Philip Wilck

Senior Architect

Gareth Servant

Senior Architect

Erica Fang

Senior Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Eyukewe Dogo

Senior Architect

Alexander Kalachev

Senior Architect / Associate

Gordana Rangjelovikj

Senior Architect

Sara Campagna

Senior Architect / Associate

Joseph Shaw

Senior Architect

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect / Associate

Bruno Peris Vila

Senior Architect / Associate

Alexandra Virlan

Senior Architect / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Senior Architect / Associate

Georgios Siokas

Senior Architect / Associate

Jay Tsai

Senior Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Senior Architect / Associate

Melinda Matuz

Senior Architect / Associate

Jaap Baselmans

Senior Architect / Associate

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Senior Architect / Associate

Jerzy Gabriel

Senior Architect

Josef Tröster

Associate Project Director

Andreas Urff

Senior Architect

Tülay Akkir

Senior Architect / Associate

Ingo Tekaat

Senior Architect

Jeroen Kortekaas

Senior Architect / Associate

Sarah Box

Senior Architect / Associate

Claudia Mela

Senior Architect

Günay Mahmudova

Senior Architect

Allison Weiler

Senior Architect / Associate

Nick Marks

Senior Architect / Associate

Christian Robles Erena

Senior Architect / Associate

Cristina Bolis

Senior Architect / Associate

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Senior Architect / Associate

Stelina Tsifti

Senior Architect / Associate

Raul Forsoni

Senior Architect / Associate

Senior Project Coordinators / Associates

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Senior Project Coordinators

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Architects / Associates

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect / Associate

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect / Associate

Wael Sami Batal

Architect / Associate

Bart Chompff

Architect / Associate

Ana Maldonado

Architect / Associate – BIM Coordinator

Atira Ariffin

Architect / Associate

Pietro Scarpa

Architect / Associate

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect / Associate

Ningzhu Wang

Architect / Associate

Nina Soltani

Architect / Associate

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Architect / Associate

Pauline Caubel

Architect / Associate

Pere Maicas

Architect / Associate

Andi Balza

BIM Coordinator / Associate

Michele de Simone

Architect / Associate

Heeyoun Kim

Architect / Associate

Huey Hoong Chan

Creative Strategist

Nawid Piracha

Architect / Associate

Vladislava Parfjonova

Architect / Associate

Seung Keun Lee

Architect / Associate

Product Designers / Associates

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Architects and Designers

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Réka Simó

Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Gys le Roux

Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Dichao Wang

Architect

Verena Lihl

Architect

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Ilaria Ronchi

Architect

Alistair Williams

Architect

Wootaek Lee

Architectural Designer / Associate

Annamaria Pisani

Architect

Bernard Chiang

Architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Architect

Juan Pablo Rojas

Architect

Diana Juris

Creative Strategist

Arian Choroomi

Architect

Shan Qi

Architect

Danut Bidasca

Architect

Rosen Yordanov

BIM Architect

Olga Kotta

Urban Designer

Maarten Mutters

Architect

David Guisado Tarancon

Architect

Alfiia Khabibullina

Architect

Qiliang Tang

Architect

Dermot Horgan

Architect (ARBUK & The Netherlands)

Marie Hoppe

Architect

Rebecca Choong

Architect

Matthias Kooijman

Architect

Estrella Ramirez Ledesma

Architect

Kan Tong

Architectural Designer

Artemis Kyriakou

Architect

Joe Mak

Interior Designer

Stavros Zotos

Architect

David Kriechmair

Architect

Reinier Kok

Architect

Francesco Sirianni

Product Designer

Patrick Euler

Architect

Borja Florez

BIM Architect

Mika Liami

Architect

Sivan Lazar

BIM Architect

Yang Zhang

Architect

Maria Kaliora

Creative Strategist

Aleksandra Futoma

Interior Designer

Amit Even

Interior Architect

Luca Merwe-Streicher

Architect

Hayk Badalyan

Architect / BIM Specialist

Martijn Dahrs

Architect

Jennifer Nam

Architect

Katarzyna Ephraim

Architect

David Schwarzman

Architect

Jinhyuck Lim

Architect

Yvonne Yuen

Architect

Tommy Kim

Architect

Thanat Prathnadi

Architect

Kyuseung Kyoung

Architect

Laura López Iglesias

Architect

Monica Palfy Alonso-Alegre

Urban Designer

Valentina Amaya

Urban Designer

Julia Gladysheva

Architect

Reinier Simons

Architect

Pablo Santos

Architect

Cristóbal Burgos

Senior Digital Developer

Tjasa Baric

Architect

Neeraj Mahajan

Architect

Svetlana Vasileva

Architect

Susan Kaiser

Architect

Giorgio Lorenzoli

Architect

Gonzalo Coronado

Architect

Sabina Eivazova

Architect

Simone Costa

Architect

Zacharoula Loizou

Urban Designer

Liliya Orlova

Interior Designer

Hidde Manders

Architect

Thanasis Farangas

Architect

Danica Ciccariello

Interior Designer

Patricia Gilding

Architect

Nathan Ngo

Architect

Carl Jarneving

Architect

Cristian Lera

Urban Designer / Architect

Philip Wharton

Architect

Yue Ma

Architect

Samuel Toole

Architect

Navid Hajialiakbarghomi

Architect

Jonas Rake

Architect

Rotem Shenitzer Schwake

Urban Designer

Ignacio Andres Mejia Zubillaga

Architect

Inés Verna

Architect

Aigul Sadrtdinova

Architect

Jose Sibi

Architect

Johannes Hermann

Architect

Katherina Bruh

Architect

Gemlin Mohammed

Architect

Hossam Badr

Architect

Paola Tovar

Urban Designer

Vincenzo Cantone

Architect

Maria Corredor Molina

Architect

Architectural Technicians

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Albert Gnodde

BIM Coordinator

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Jack Jo

BIM Manager

Junior Architects and Designers

Yang Xu

Architect

Enes Sever

Junior Architectural Designer

Gakku Jumaniyasova

Junior Architectural Designer

Lourenço Vaz Pinto

Junior Architectural Designer

Dongjie Qiu

Junior Architectural Designer

Anna Aina Alehna

Junior Architectural Designer

Zhiming Wang

Junior Architect

Olivia Alvarez

Product Designer

Sophie Peterson

Junior Architectural Designer

Sotirios Grigoropoulos

Junior Architectural Designer

Ivan Marchuk

Junior Architectural Designer

Soojin Yoon

Junior Architectural Designer

Brenda Villafaña

Junior Creative Strategist

Iris Koni

Junior Architectural Designer

Joshua Karategin

Junior Urban Designer

Joana Vilaca

Junior Architectural Designer

Mohan Yuan

Junior Architectural Designer

Jinlai Song

Junior Urban Designer

Riccardo Persico

Junior Architectural Designer

Varinda Suphantharida

Junior Architectural Designer

Theodosia Tsiridou

Junior Architectural Designer

Aiying Ng

Junior Architectural Designer

Xuan Yang

Junior Architectural Designer

Kevin Kunnappilly

Junior Architectural Designer

Andrii Kniaz

Junior Architectural Designer

Matthew Cox

Junior Architectural Designer

Seung Hyun Kim

Junior Architectural Designer

Architectural Assistants

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Liva Sadovska

Architectural Assistant

Lyosha Svitlychnyi

Architectural Assistant

Modelroom

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Stijn Toonen

Coordinator Model Space & Archive

Jack Hannon

Junior Model Maker

Human Resources

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Judith de Jager

HR Advisor & Learning and Development Specialist

Huib Kalis

HR employee

Jet Hendriks

HR Officer

Michiel Wilson

HR Business Partner

Business Development and Communications

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Manager

Karen Murphy

Brand Manager

Sarah Zheng

Senior BD Manager / Associate

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Lucy Lu

BD Manager

Sugandha Gupta

Senior Strategic Development Officer

Ivan Ordonez

Senior Strategic Development Officer

Alexis Traussi

Content Coordinator

Sally Li

PR Officer

Thomas Jones

Junior Content Creator

Matthew Alfred

Business Development Officer

Michael Müller

Business Development Officer

Eliza Janmaat

Business Development Officer

Josine Hendriksen

Internal Communication Specialist

Stella Shi

Junior PR Officer

Finance

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Linda Qian

Accountant

Didem Çakir

Financial Administrator

Shalini Chitaroe

Financial Administrator

Peder van den Berg

Senior Project Controller

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Franz Robbe

Head of Finance

Stefanie Meyer

Senior Project Controller

Operation Management and Project Control

Shoaib Butt

Project Controller

IT Administrators

Bruno Hu

Senior IT Engineer

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Evan Lam

IT Administrator

Personal Assistants and Executive Secretaries

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Yvonne Segers

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot and Filippo Lodi

Carla Sitarenios

Executive Secretary to Arjan Dingste and Machteld Kors

Marinda van Dorp

Executive Secretary to Jan Schellhoff and Marianthi Tatari

Office Management

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Kayla Lau

Office Administrator

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Legal

Reza Mazinani

Legal Counsel

Martí Ausàs

Legal Assistant