Team

Founder and Co-founder

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Board

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect (BA NL)

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Matthieu Bletgen

Chief Financial Officer

Philippe Smit

Managing Director a.i.

Directors

Machteld Kors

Director Strategic Development

Frans van Vuure

Director / Senior Architect

Garett Hwang

Director

Jan Schellhoff

Director / Senior Architect

Feely Pan

Director of Operations

Marianthi Tatari

Director / Senior Architect

Jonathan Riddle

Project Director – Australia

Clarissa Alfrink

Managing Director Germany

Filippo Lodi

Director / Senior Architect

Associate Directors

Dana Behrman

Associate Director / Senior Urban Designer

Sander Versluis

Associate Director - Australia

Aurélie Hsiao

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Kristoph Nowak

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Marc Hoppermann

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Marc Salemink

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Arjan Pit

Managing Director MEA

Carleigh Shannon

Associate Director, Strategic Development, North America

Nora Louisa Schüler

Associate Director of BD Asia

Juergen Heinzel

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Konstantinos Chrysos

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Harlen Miller

Associate Design Director / Senior Architect

Tom Minderhoud

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect

Crystal Tang

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect

Misja van Veen

Associate Project Director / Senior Architect

Tina Kortmann

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Senior Architects / Associates

Ren Yee

Head of Futures

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect / Associate

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Senior Architect / Associate

René Toet

Senior Architect / Associate

Stefano Capranico

Senior Architect/Associate

Johnny Chan

Senior Architect / Associate

Andreas Neumann

Senior Architect

Hyung Seok Yoon

Senior Architect

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Michael Labory

Senior architect

Maurizio Papa

Senior Architect

Deniz Manisali

Senior architect

Alex Jones

Senior Architect (ARBUK)

Julia Gottstein

Senior Architect / Associate

Lars van Hoften

Senior Architect

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Senior Architect

Stella Nikolakaki

Senior Architect

Philip Wilck

Senior Architect

Gareth Servant

Senior Architect

Erica Fang

Senior Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Senior Architectural Designer / Associate

Senior Project Coordinators / Associates

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Senior Project Coordinators

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Peder van den Berg

Senior project controller

Architects / Associates

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Alexander Kalachev

Senior Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Architect / Associate

Jay Tsai

Architect / Associate

Sara Campagna

Architect / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Architect / Associate

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect / Associate

Piotr Kluszczynski

Architect / Associate

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect / Associate

Caterina Micucci

Interior Architect / Associate

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Architect / Associate

Raul Forsoni

Architect / Associate

Wael Sami Batal

Architect / Associate

Alexandra Virlan

Architect / Associate

Bart Chompff

Architect / Associate

Stelina Tsifti

Architect / Associate

Kaisi Hsu

Architect / Associate

Ana Maldonado

Architect / Associate – BIM Coordinator

Product Designers / Associates

William de Boer

Head of Product Development / Associate

Architects and Designers

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Réka Simó

Architect

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Jeff Lam

Architect (ARBUK)

Pere Maicas

Architect

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Atira Ariffin

Architect

Ningzhu Wang

Architect

Nataliya Kuznetsova

Architect

Gys le Roux

Architect

Dongbo Han

Architect

Bin Fu

Architect

Rutger Stefan Oor

Architect

Jose Sanmartin Gonzalez

Architect

Larisa Gabor

Architect

Verena Lihl

Architect

Nina Soltani

Architect

Pauline Caubel

Architect

Hyoseon Park

Architect

Giles Alexander Timothy Hall

Architectural Designer

Nakyong Kim

Architectural Designer

Leon Hansmann

Architect

Ilaria Ronchi

Architect

Saba Nabavi Tafreshi

Architect

Alistair Williams

Architect

Wootaek Lee

Architectural Designer / BIM Specialist

Rebaz Ali

BIM Architect

Annamaria Pisani

Architect

Bernard Chiang

Architect

Dagmara Piszcz

Architect

Juan Pablo Rojas

Urban Designer

Nikoleta Mougkasi

Architect

Diana Juris

Creative Strategist

Arian Choroomi

Architect

Shan Qi

Architect

Danut Bidasca

Architect

Rosen Yordanov

BIM Architect

Olga Kotta

Urban Designer

Maarten Mutters

Architect

David Guisado Tarancon

Architect

Fernanda Dantas

Architect

Alfiia Khabibullina

Architect

Phyllis Cheung

Architectural Trainee

Qiliang Tang

Architect

Dermot Horgan

Architect (ARBUK & The Netherlands)

Florian Markus

Architect

Marie Hoppe

Architect

Rita Wei

Architect

Rebecca Choong

Architect

Matthias Kooijman

Architect

Estrella Ramirez Ledesma

Architect

Kan Tong

Architectural Designer

Artemis Kyriakou

Architect

Oana Nituica

Design Architect / Urban Designer

Joe Mak

Interior Designer

Stavros Zotos

Architect

David Kriechmair

Architect

Reinier Kok

Architect

Moritz Hanshans

Architect

Allison Weiler

Architect

Architectural Technicians

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Albert Gnodde

BIM Coordinator

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Jack Jo

BIM Manager

Kayla Manuel

Architectural Technologist

Giuseppe Dotto

BIM Coordinator

Andi Balza

BIM Coordinator

Junior Architects and Designers

Yang Xu

Junior Architect

Liang Yu

Junior Architect

Thanat Prathnadi

Junior Architectural Designer

Kyuseung Kyoung

Junior Architectural Designer

Jennifer Nam

Junior Architectural Designer

Enes Sever

Junior Architectural Designer

Yvonne Yuen

Junior Architectural Designer

Hal Chen Hao

Junior Architect

Martijn Dahrs

Junior Architectural Designer

Gakku Jumaniyasova

Junior Architectural Designer

Lourenço Vaz Pinto

Junior Architectural Designer

Rebekah Tien

Junior Architectural Designer

Gautam Tanwar

Junior Architectural Designer

Julia Gladysheva

Junior Architectural Designer

Valentina Amaya

Urban Designer

Nathan Ngo

Graduate of Architecture

Monica Palfy Alonso-Alegre

Junior Urban Designer

Ignacio Andres Mejia Zubillaga

Junior Architectural Designer

Dongjie Qiu

Junior Architect

Anna Aina Alehna

Junior Architectural Designer

Zhiming Wang

Junior Architect

Matthew Cox

Junior Architectural Designer

Olivia Alvarez

Junior Product Designer

Sophie Peterson

Junior Architectural Designer

Hossam Badr

Junior Architectural Designer

Sotirios Grigoropoulos

Junior Architectural Designer

Jose Sibi

Junior Architectural Designer

Architectural Assistants

Biqin Li

Architectural Assistant

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Liva Sadovska

Architectural Assistant

Visualisation

Modelroom

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Stijn Toonen

Coordinator Model Space & Archive

Human Resources

Victoria Tian

Admin/HR Officer

Sharon Hui

HR Officer

Judith de Jager

HR Advisor & Learning and Development Specialist

Floris Sun

Compensation & Benefits Specialist – HR advisor

Inge Schipper

Head of HR

Huib Kalis

HR employee

Elaine Wang

HR Officer

Jet Hendriks

HR Officer

Business Development and Communications

Teun Bimbergen

Senior Business Development Officer

Karen Murphy

PR Manager

Sarah Zheng

Senior BD Manager / Associate

Yunfu Duan

Videographer

Lucy Lu

BD Manager

Gabriel Punkenhofer

Business Development Officer

Sugandha Gupta

Business Development Officer

Ivan Ordonez

Business Development Officer

Kevin Kunnappilly

Business Development Officer

Nyasha Harper-Michon

Business Development Officer

Alexis Traussi

Communications Officer

Sally Li

PR Officer

Yolanda Bao

PR Officer

Le Chang

Junior Business Development Officer

Thomas Jones

Content Creator

Finance

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Iris Peng

Senior Accountant

Linda Qian

Accountant

Bryan Tsai

Finance Manager

Didem Çakir

System Operator/Financial Assistant

Shalini Chitaroe

Financial Administrator

Operation Management and Project Control

Maeve Cullen

Financial Controller

Reza Mazinani

Contract Manager

IT Administrators

Bruno Hu

Senior IT Engineer

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Xiaoyu Wang

ICT Administrator

Evan Lam

IT Administrator

Personal Assistants and Executive Secretaries

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Olga Verheijen-Kist

Executive Assistant to Arjan Dingste and Machteld Kors

Yvonne Segers

Executive Assistant Gerard Loozekoot and Filippo Lodi

Office Management

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Lareina Wang

Office Assistant

Kayla Lau

Office Administrator

Po Ching Cheng

HR Assistant/ Office Administrator

Zsuzsa Balaban

Assistant Contract Management