Team

Ayax Abreu Garcia

Architect

Tülay Akkir

Architect

Sitou Akolly

Junior Computational Designer

Atira Ariffin

Junior Architectural Designer

Brahim Assaouri

Project Controller

Elli Athanasiadou

Junior Architectural Designer

Menida Avram

Architect / Revit Modeller

Girolamo Barbaccia

Architect

Diana Barbosa

Junior Architect

Jaap Baselmans

Architect

Wael Sami Batal

Architect

Rosalie Beekman

HR Officer

Dana Behrman

Urban Designer / Associate

Thomas van Bekhoven

Architectural Technician

Daniele de Benedictis

Architect

Ben van Berkel

Founder / Principal Architect

Teun Bimbergen

Business Development Officer

Ergin Birinci

Architect

Sontaya Bluangtook

Architect / Associate

William de Boer

Product Designer / Associate

Ingrid Boeter

Director Finance

Andreas Bogenschütz

Senior Architect / Associate

Cristina Bolis

Architect / Associate

Sibilla Bonfanti

Junior Architectural Designer

Caroline Bos

Co-founder / Principal Urban Planner

Jolien Bruin

Project Coordinator

Sara Campagna

Interior Architect

Stefano Capranico

Architect

Giulia Carravieri

Business Development Officer

Ana Patricia Castaingts Gomez

Architect

Pauline Caubel

Junior Architectural Designer

Paul Challis

Junior Architectural Designer

Stephanie Chan

Receptionist

Johnny Chan

Architect

Panos Chatzitsakyris

Architect

Yan Chen

Architectural Assistant

Bogdan Chipra

Architect

Bart Chompff

Architect

Kyle Chou

Architect / Associate

Konstantinos Chrysos

Senior Architect

Yen Chun-Lin

Junior Architect

Marco Cimenti

Architect

Mascha Claessen

Executive Secretary to Gerard Loozekoot

Marisa Cortright

Business Development Officer

Vlad Cuc

Junior Architectural Designer

Michele de Simone

Architectural Engineer

Arjan Dingste

Director / Senior Architect

Derrick Diporedjo

Architectural Technician

Bianca Dobru

Architect

Alexander Drachenberg

Junior Architectural Designer

Bert Drukker

Financial Administrator

Sean Timothy Ellis

Senior Architect / Associate

Alejandra Figueroa Zubieta

Architect

Daniel Fonseca de Moura

Architectural Visualizer

Raul Forsoni

Architect

Yvonne Fuchs

Executive Secretary to Caroline Bos & Astrid Piber

Francois Gandon

Architect

Ger Gijzen

Senior Architect / Associate

Albert Gnodde

Architectural Technician

Julia Gottstein

Architect

Josias Hamid

Senior Architect

Dongbo Han

Junior Architectural Designer

Alice Haugh

Futurist

Jürgen Heinzel

Senior Architect / Associate

Lieneke van Hoek

Architect

Lars van Hoften

Architect

Serge Hol

IT Specialist

Marc Hoppermann

Senior Architect / Associate

Benedict Horsman

Architect

Erwin Horstmanshof

Senior Project Coordinator

Aurélie Hsiao

Architect / Associate

Kaisi Hsu

Junior Architect

Bruno Hu

IT Administrator

Garett Hwang

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Katarzyna Irzyk

Architect

Craig Jui Shan Yan

Junior Architect

Alexander Kalachev

Architect

Jaap-Willem Kleijwegt

Architect / Associate

Nikolaos Klimentidis

Architect

Piotr Kluszczynski

Junior Architectural Designer

Hans Kooij

Architectural Technician

Anne-Marie Koot

Personal Assistant to Ben van Berkel

Machteld Kors

Director Communications

Tina Kortmann

Architect / Associate

Eleni Koumpli

Junior Architectural Designer

Olga Kovrikova

Architect

Roman Kristesiashvili

Senior Architect

Ayuss Sanal Kumar

Senior Architect

Mo Ching Ying Lai

Architect / Associate

Jeff Lam

Architect

Jae Jun Lee

Junior Architectural Designer

Verena Lihl

Junior Architectural Designer

SheungHok Lim

Architect

Guomin Lin

Senior Architect / Associate

Gang Liu

Junior Architect

Filippo Lodi

Senior Architect / Associate

Gerard Loozekoot

Partner / Senior Architect

Enrique Lopez Rodriguez

Junior Architectural Designer

Aleksandra Lukianova

Architect

Pere Maicas

Architect

Nick Marks

Senior Project & Design Coordinator, Dubai

Pietro Marziali

Junior Architectural Designer

Melinda Matuz

Architect

Alexander Paul Meyers

Architect

Harlen Miller

Architect / Associate

Tom Minderhoud

Architect / Associate

Mircea Mogan

Architect

Karen Murphy

Public Relations Manager

Alexander Nanu

Junior Architectural Designer

Tamim Salah EL Din Kamel Negm

Architect / Associate

Clemens Neuber

Architectural Trainee

Bao An Nguyen Phuoc

Architectural Assistant

Stella Nikolakaki

Architect

Oana Nituica

Architect

Patrik Noomé

Modelroom Manager

Kristoph Nowak

Architect / Associate

Steve O'Reilly

Digital Media Officer

Rutger Stefan Oor

Junior Architectural Designer

Rachael Ouyang

Architect

Feely Pan

Senior Operation Manager

Maurizio Papa

Architect

Hyoseon Park

Junior Architectural Designer

Iris Peng

Accountant

Bruno Peris Vila

Architect

Hannes Pfau

Partner / Senior Architect. UNStudio Asia

Astrid Piber

Partner / Senior Architect

Nawid Piracha

Junior Architectural Designer

Perrine Planché

Architect

Niki Pliakogianni

Business Development Officer

Clare Porter

Architect / Associate

Eva Poulopoulou

Architect

Piotr Prokopowicz

Junior Architectural Designer

Linna Qiu

Accountant

Ibrahim Rajah

Junior Architect

Diego Ramirez

Junior Architect

René Rijkers

Senior Architect

Christian Robles Erena

Architect

Jonathan Rodger

BIM Manager

Gys le Roux

Revit Modeller

Ajay Saini

Architect

Marc Salemink

Senior Architect

Alejandro Sanchez Pena

Architect

Pablo Santos

Architect

Nanang Santoso

Architectural Technician

Pietro Scarpa

Architect

Jan Schellhoff

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Alexander Schramm

Senior Architect / Associate

Thys Schreij

Architect

Nora Louisa Schüler

Business Development Manager / Associate

Carleigh Shannon

Business Development Officer

Alice Sharpe

Architect

Réka Simó

Architect

Georgios Siokas

Architect

Aleksandra Sliwinska

Junior Interior Designer

Nina Soltani

Junior Architect

Ismael Soto

Architect

Milena Stopic

Architect / Associate

Ariane Stracke

Architect / Associate

Alexander Straub

Senior Architect

Roger Tan

Associate Director New Business

Wing Tang

Architectural Technician

Crystal Tang

Architect / Associate

Marianthi Tatari

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Mascha ten Haaf

Human Resources Generalist

Victoria Tian

Office Assistant

René Toet

Architect / Associate

Haruka Tomoeda

Architect

Josef Tröster

Senior Architect

Jay Tsai

Architect

Stelina Tsifti

Architectural Technician

Adi Utama

Architect / Associate

Tiia Vahula

Architect

Antoine van Erp

Architect

Machteld van Hulten

Content Officer

Milou van Min

Junior Architectural Designer

Pragya Vashisht

Architectural Assistant

Christian Veddeler

Director / Senior Architect

Misja van Veen

Senior Architect

Clara Vega

Architect

Praneet Verma

Senior Architect / Associate

Sander Versluis

Senior Architect

Alexandra Virlan

Architect

Frans van Vuure

Associate Director / Senior Architect

Machiel Wafelbakker

Architectural Technician

Emma Wang

Business Development Manager

Ningzhu Wang

Junior Architectural Designer

Lareina Wang

Receptionist

Jacques van Wijk

Senior Project Coordinator / Associate

Andrea Wong

Junior Architectural Designer

Tom Wong

Junior Architectural Designer

Rene Wysk

Senior Architect

Jing Xu

Junior Architectural Designer

Yuan Yao

Junior Architect

Olivier Yébra

Architectural Technician

Ren Yee

Senior Architect / Associate

Rafael Yoon

Architect

Maria Zafeiriadou

Urban Designer

Christoph Zechmeister

Junior Architectural Designer

Yichi Zhang

Architect

Shuang Zhang

Architect

Simon Zhang

Senior Accountant

Diana van Zuijlen

Office Manager

Jesse Zweers

Architect